Sunday, October 21, 2007

4 Today I am a HAPPY Girl!!

Yep, I'm happy & you wanna know why?!? I just got a email with some good news:) Soon you'll be able to find me here.........................
http://chitchatchallenge.typepad.com/my_weblog/2007/10/design-team-cal.html#comments

Yeaaa, I made the Design Team over at Chit chat. Can't wait to work with these awesome Sistas and meet the other DT members. I'm sure it'll be a blast, so be sure to check it out! :) Plan on scrapping today, getting some CJ's done . And of course cleaning. The boys are gone to a derby & its just me and the Diva. Today Tali, have eaten , playing, watcing NOggin & checked her email lol she lub's the cell phone. Atleast she hasnt' made any calls (well today lol) I have gotten people calling back that shes called!lol On another note, the funeral went ok and I'm glad it wasn't to sad and my Godparents took it better than I though. But still continue to Pray for them;) Well I'm off to clean my desk so I can scrap & spread my Good News. Later

6 comments:

Barbara said...

OMG thats awesome news... CONGRATS!!!!

WriterGirl said...

Congrats girl!!! That is such awesome news!!! yeah!!!!

Deanna said...

CONGRATS on the DT!!
that is so awesome, girl!
I can't wait to see what you do!

YAY!
deanna

*Paint & Ink Chick* said...

Thanks everyone:)

Michelle said...

Congrats chickie!!so happy for you!

Michelle said...

Congrats! That is wonderful news!

Live Weather