Tuesday, October 21, 2008

Randomness....


Yep, that's all I got today. Still tired from my call last night. I wanna try to do a layout, but I think after "Without a Trace" I'm off to bed, oh..thats after I iron school clothes. I was def. a Pajamma day today, I went to the bank in my jammies, took the kids for a walk in my jammies lol It was fun. Kylon wanted to look for willy worms and her found 4 and a big ole' praying mantis! Although he's scared to touch any of them lol So big brother Tradjan had to do that;) It was cute watching them take turns carring the bucket. And of course the Diva rode in the wagon. After we got home I took a shower and its back in jammies lol So here's what I made for my sweet friend Carol ,for her b-day. Nitey-nite.

Monday, October 20, 2008

Humm...



So I'm on call today and I hope I don't have to go out. The weather is nice, so I guess it would be cool for kids to run away in. I feel the start of a migraine and I've been tired and not feeling great these past days. Plus Tali is sick and has a fever:( So I really don't wanna leave my baby. I know I'm a babies mommy & hate leaving my kids, esp. when they don't feel well. I did get a really cute layout done of Tali's shoes and its one of my faves now. And over the weekend got my challenge for Ally scraps done. I think it came out ok, but I'm just glad I got those Halloween pics scrapped! I think I tried to scrap them earlier this year or late last year. Plus, I still need to get alot of pics developed. I have some running around to do tomorrow so maybe I can get that done. Plus I got my really cute kit from Sweet Spuds! So I'm really wanting to tear into it! Ok, off to fold some laundry and watch Maury:)

Saturday, October 18, 2008

What Housework?





Ok, so Morag has a link to this site on her blog. But the housework is here lol. I have tons of laundry to do, mop my floors and try to change bed lines. I did get Tali's clothes put away while talking to Tracy. So maybe I can get in some scrapping,when the boys leave for the derby. That is if Tali behaves!So was on a roll yesterday, man! So I slept in a lil' today. Guess I'll share a couple of my LO's from the ANTS game I've been playing over at Ally Scraps. Have a great day:)

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

It's Fall?





Ok, so its really been nice this past couple of weeks. We've been outside playing on the swings, trampoline and just being free. Still have some flowers blooming and a couple of tomatoes still left:)Its cloudy today and we've been invited to childrens church by my friend Melissa. If it doesn't rain too hard, I guess we'll go. So I told the ladies at Allyscraps, I'd show my scrap space. It doesn't look to fancy on camera lol. Eventually I'll have to re-do my inspo. line since we'll be gettting new windows and I'll have to replace that one. I didn't show all the cubbies on both sides on my desk. There's 9 on each side. And I have lots more storaged under the wall with some of Kylon's lovely are he like me to display. Have a great one!

Monday, October 13, 2008

Prayer




Yep, thats the answer for everything I guess. I just had a hard morning. When I went to pick up Tradjan, his father started a aruguement with me, about school pictures. He's so inmature and really needs to grow da F*ck up! I'm no bodies Bitch, and will not be talked to like one. I just hate stupid people, so I guess I'll have to get another lawyer and take it back to court. Which would probably be better for Tradjan, since he's always upset and moody when he comes home;(
On a good note, the rest of my day is cool. Having fun meeting all the ladies at Allyscraps.com and playing the ANTS (America's next top scrapper) I'll link later, so you can play if you want. Lots of fun. So hopefully I can get some scrap goodness done and posted tonight. I also wanna get some reading in. I was looking through my pics from Val's shoot and these made me happy:)

Friday, October 10, 2008

UGH!!

Ok, so I didn't think I would miss my internet that much. But being without it for over a week really sucked! But I did get a few LO's done & thanks TP for sending messages for me lol:) You would think I would get back online to some good news, but Not! lol Tried out for a couple DT's and as usual didn't make any:( I know I suck. But basically I scrap for myself and sanity;)
So are you ready for fall? Yep, for our. Just picked up the mums today and the cornstalks and other decorations are up. I've been baking (yep homemade stuff) hmm... maybe I'm getting old, but I really need to stop eating the yummies I bake. Well off to check my Italian beef, place the mums and chill for a lil'. And tomorrow I'm outte! Yep I'm finally going out!!!
There was an error in this gadget